Teams

Team Pages Overview

At Hillsborough Middle School, student life centers around interdisciplinary teams of teachers for literacy, math, science and social studies.  A special education teacher serves each team as a learning specialist supporting students in and out of class.  

The team structure is central to a middle school design.  It brings together the best of both worlds - content specialty and expertise with a common planning time for better communication among the team teachers.  This arrangement serves to create a learning environment that is most responsive to the needs of students as they enter the adolescent years.

Interdisciplinary Teams

7A

Deborah Meredith - Literacy

Mia Styles - Literacy

Jennifer Weber - Math

Chris Machat - Science

Joseph Vasquez -  Soc.Studies

Pamela Annunziato - Sp.Ed.

8A

Daynon Blevins - Literacy

Billy Dixon  - Literacy

Nichelle Taylor - Math

Terri Yessman - Sci

Toby Casagrande - Soc.Studies

Nicole Kramer & Colleen Sporn - Sp.Ed.

7B

Meredith Hart - Literacy

Kirsten Sandor - Literacy

JoAnn Getz - Math

Melissa Almendinger - Science

Brittany Hamilton - Soc.Studies

Nicole Aronne & Laura Berman - Sp.Ed.

8B

TJ Quimby - Literacy

Christina Simons - Literacy

Jerry Machat - Math

Alessandra MacFarlane - Science

Dennis Collins - Soc.Studies

Jessica Cornella & New - Sp.Ed.


7C

Rikki Novicke - Literacy

Rebecca McManus - Literacy

Lindsey Mottley - Math

Maria Christodoulides - Science

Antonio Arce - Soc.Studies

Robert Robson - ESL

8C

Rikki Novicke - Literacy

Rebecca McManus - Literacy

Lindsey Mottley - Math

Maria Christodoulides - Science

Antonio Arce - Soc.Studies

Robert Robson - ESL

7D

Jamie Hoffmeister - Literacy

Jaclyn Corsini - Literacy

Tina Pikulin - Math

Jessica Bullock - Science

Megan Jefopoulos - Soc.Studies

Nick Angrisani & Kathryn Daugherty - Sp.Ed.

8D

Patrick Heck - Literacy

Shelley Rubin - Literacy

Paula Dubyna - Math

Kate Morris - Science

Caroline Dolly - Soc.Studies

Kim Lopez & Michele Sariano - Sp.Ed.

7E

Heather Pozsonyi - Literacy

Ian Evans - Literacy

Maureen Napoletano - Math

Konstanze Seifert-Ethier - Science

Andrew Uporsky - Soc.Studies

Kaitlin Fleming & Courtney Enyedy - Sp.Ed.

8E

Elena Amineddoleh - Literacy

Sue Nami - Literacy

Meghan Whitney - Math

Lisa Harwell - Science

Chris Brophy - Soc.Studies

Jaclyn Schorr & Rhianna Bradley - Sp.Ed.

 


Teams


  
© 2016 Hillsborough Township Public Schools      Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.